2011-11-25 / Community

SCHEDULED PUBLIC MEETINGS

Alna
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Monday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
Arrowsic
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Monday, 6 p.m. town hall.
Bowdoin
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
Brunswick
STAFF REVIEW COMMITTEE,
Monday, 1 p.m., Hawthorne
School, 46 Federal St.
MASTER PLAN IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE, Monday,
7 p.m., Brunswick Station,
16 Station Ave.
BRUNSWICK DOWNTOWN
ASSOCIATION, Tuesday, 7:30
a.m., municipal building,
28 Federal St.
SCHOOL BOARD WORKSHOP,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., Brunswick
Station, 16 Station Ave.
BRUNSWICK SEWER DISTRICT, Thursday, 7 p.m.,
10 Pine Tree Road.
TOWN COUNCIL SPECIAL
MEETING/EXECUTIVE SESSION, Thursday, 7 p.m.,
Brunswick Station, 16 Station
Ave.
Dresden
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough
Station.
Durham
GOVERNMENT STUDY,
Monday, 6 p.m., town office.
Georgetown
SCHOOL COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 9:15 a.m., town hall.
SHELLFISH CONSERVATION
COMMITTEE, Thursday,
7 p.m., town hall.
Harpswell
BOARD OF APPEALS SITE
VISIT, Monday, 8 a.m., town
office.
COMPREHENSIVE PLAN
IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE, Monday, 2 p.m., town
office.
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Tuesday, 3 p.m., town office.
BUDGET ADVISORY COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 3:30 p.m.,
town office.
BOARD OF APPEALS, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
Lisbon
ETHICS PANEL, Monday,
7 p.m., town office.
TOWN COUNCIL WORKSHOP,
Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
Phippsburg
CABLE TELEVISION COMMITTEE, Monday, 6 p.m., town hall.
CABLE FRANCHISE COMMITTEE, Monday, 7 p.m., town hall.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.



























































CEMETERY TRUSTEES,
Thursday, 2 p.m., town hall.
LIBRARY TRUSTEES,
Thursday, 6 p.m., library.
PUBLIC HEARING ABOUT
POPHAM BEACH CLUB,
Thursday, 6 p.m., town hall.
Reg. School Unit 1
BOARD OF DIRECTORS, Monday, 6 p.m., Fisher-Mitchell
School, 3 Wright Drive, Bath.
FINANCE COMMITTEE, Thursday, 8 a.m., Bath Middle
School, 6 Old Brunswick Road,
Bath.
Reg. School Unit 2
SCHOOL BOARD, Thursday,
6 p.m., Marcia Buker Elementary School, Richmond.
Reg. School Unit 5
SCHOOL BOARD, Wednesday,
6:30 p.m., Freeport High
School.
Reg. School Unit 12
NEGOTIATIONS COMMITTEE,
Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., Whitefield
Elementary School.
NEGOTIATIONS COMMITTEE,
Thursday, 5:30 p.m., Whitefield
Elementary School.
Sagadahoc County
COUNTY COMMISSIONERS,
Tuesday, 2 p.m., 33 Court St.,
Bath.
Richmond
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Monday,
6:30 p.m., Central Fire Station.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town
office.
Topsham
SPECIAL PLANNING BOARD
MEETING, Tuesday, 7 p.m.,
municipal building.
SPECIAL TOWN MEETING,
Wednesday, 7 p.m., Mt. Ararat
High School Commons.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN
WORKSHOP, Thursday, 7 p.m.,
municipal building.
West Bath
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Monday, 5:30 p.m., town hall.
MARINE RESOURCES BOARD,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
ADMINISTRATION REVIEW
TASK FORCE, Thursday, 6:30
p.m., town hall.
Westport Island
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Monday, 7 p.m., town office.
Wiscasset
ORDINANCE REVIEW COMMITTEE, Monday, 5 p.m., town
office.
PLANNING BOARD, Monday,
7 p.m., town office.
Woolwich
RECREATION COMMITTEE,
Monday, 4 p.m., town office.
































































Return to top