2011-12-05 / Community

SCHEDULED PUBLIC MEETINGS

Alna
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Monday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
Arrowsic
ROAD COMMISSION, Tuesday,
7 p.m. town hall.
PLANNING BOARD, Monday,
7 p.m., town hall.
Bath
ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS,
Monday, 7 p.m., City Hall.
PLANNING BOARD WORKSHOP,
Tuesday, 5 p.m., City Hall.
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday,
6 p.m., City Hall.
CITY COUNCIL, Wednesday,
7:30 p.m., City Hall.
FORESTRY COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 7 p.m., City Hall.
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
COMMITTEE, Thursday,
4:30 p.m., City Hall.
Bowdoin
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
Bowdoinham
BOARD OF SELECTMEN

WORKSHOP, Monday, noon,
Coombs Municipal Building.
WAIT ANNUAL MEETING,
Monday, 6 p.m., Coombs
Municipal Building.
COMPREHENSIVE PLANNING
COMMITTEE, Tuesday,
6:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal
Building.
250th ANNIVERSARY COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 7 p.m.,
Coombs Municipal Building.
Brunswick
STAFF REVIEW COMMITTEE,
Monday, 1 p.m., Hawthorne
School, 46 Federal St.
TOWN COUNCIL, Monday, 7
p.m., Brunswick Station, 16
Station Ave.
POLICE STATION BUILDING
COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 4 p.m.,
Brunswick Station, 16 Station
Ave.
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., Brunswick Station, 16
Station Ave.
SCHOOL BOARD: STUDENT
SERVICES COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 10 a.m., Student
Services Director’s Ofice, 46
Federal St.
SCHOOL BOARD: AGENDA
BUILDING COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 3:45 p.m.,
Superintendent’s office.
MARINE RESOURCE COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 7 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
RESTORATION ADVISORY
BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m.,
Parkwood Inn, 71 Gurnet Road.
Dresden
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6 p.m., town office.

PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday,
6:30 p.m., Pownalborough Hall.
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough
Station.
FIRE ASSOCIATION, Wednesday,
7 p.m., Pownalborough Hall.
Durham
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m., town office.
Freeport
BOARD OF APPEALS, Monday,
7 p.m., town council chambers.
LIBRARY BOARD, Monday,
7 p.m., Freeport community
librar y.
TOWN COUNCIL FINANCIAL
WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 5-7
p.m., town council chambers.
TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday,
7 p.m., town council chambers.
PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town council chambers. SHELLFISH COMMISSION,
Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Freeport
community center, 53 Depot St.
Georgetown
TOWN OWNED PROPERTY
MANAGEMENT BOARD,
Monday, 4 p.m., town hall.
RECREATION COMMITTEE,
Tuesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
AOS 98 BOARD MEETING,
Wednesday, 5:15 p.m., Boothbay Region High School Library.
PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
HARBOR COMMITTEE,
Thursday, 7 p.m., town hall.
SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT

COMMITTEE, Thursday,
7 p.m., town hall.
Lisbon
RECREATION COMMITTEE,
Monday, 7 p.m., MTM Center.
TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday,
7 p.m., town office.
LIBRARY GOVERNING BOARD,
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., library.
MRRA
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE,
Tuesday, 7:30 a.m., 5450 Fitch
Ave., Brunswick.
Phippsburg
RECREATION COMMISSION,
Wednesday, 5:30 p.m., Phippsburg Elementary School.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
ROAD COMMITTEE, Thursday,
7 p.m., town hall.
PUBLIC HEARING ON POPHAM
BEACH CLUB,
Thursday, 6 p.m., town hall.
Reg. School Unit 2
BUILDING & GROUNDS, FACILITIES AND TRANSPORTATION
COMMITTEE, Thursday, 5 p.m.,
Richmond Middle School.
CURRICULUM COMMITTEE,
Thursday, 6 p.m., Richmond
Middle School.
Reg. School Unit 12
NEGOTIATIONS COMMITTEE,
Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., Whitefield
Elementary School.
NEGOTIATIONS COMMITTEE,
Thursday, 5:30 p.m., Chelsea
Elementary School.
Richmond
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Monday,
6:30 p.m., Central Fire Station.
School Administrative
District 75
BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING, Thursday, 6 p.m.,
Harpswell Community School.
Topsham
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday,
7 p.m., municipal building.
HISTORY COMMITTEE, Thursday, 2:30 p.m., municipal building. COMPREHENSIVE PLAN
IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6:30 p.m.,
municipal building.
Westport Island
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Monday, 7 p.m., town office.
BUDGET COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 4 p.m., town office.
Wiscasset
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.
AIRPORT COMMITTEE MEETING, Wednesday, 6 p.m.,
Wiscasset Airport.
WATERFRONT COMMITTEE,
Thursday, 6:30 p.m., town
office.
Woolwich
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Monday, 6 p.m., town office.
PLANNING BOARD, Monday,
7:15 p.m., town office.
SHELLFISH COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.

Return to top